Shop Header

3C17710 (JE923A) 3Com SS 3 Switch 4900 1000BASE-SX Module

Category: .

Product Description

3Com 3C17710 SuperStack 3 Switch 4900  4-Port 1000BASE-SX Module

HP 1000Base-SX 4900 Module (JE923A)

Features & Benefits

Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Backbone Performance
This module delivers four ports of high-performance Gigabit Ethernet switching over multimode fiber cabling. It supports Layer 2 switching capabilities, virtual LANs and VLAN tagging, multicast filtering, and seven groups of RMON

Wire-speed, nonblocking Gigabit Ethernet switching delivers maximum performance

Spanning Tree, resilient links and link aggregation ensure fault tolerance

3Com® Network Supervisor (60-day trial version included) lets you map, monitor, and document the network easily

This Product Supports…

3Com® SuperStack® 3 Switch 4900 SX
Product # 3C17702-US

3Com® Switch 4070
Product # 3C17707-US

3Com® SuperStack® 3 Switch 4900
Product # 3C17700-US