Shop Header

3CSFP91 (JD493A) 3Com 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver

Category: .

Product Description

3Com 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver mini GBIC

HP X124 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver (JD493A)

The 3Com 3CSFP91 SFP (Small Form-factor Plug-in) transceiver enables one 1000BASE-SX connection. SFPs have a form factor one-half the size of current industry standards.

Specifications

  • Media interfaces: LC
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Fiber Type: Multi-mode

Benefits

  • The SFP’s simplicity of design create a new definition of user-friendliness with outstanding mechanical and optical performance
  • Other SFPs offered by 3Com: 3Com 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (3CSFP92), 3Com 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver (3CSFP93), or 3Com 1000BASE-LH SFP Transceiver (3CSFP97)